Browse Taxa
Search
First Prev Records 1 - 100 of 381 Next Last
  Taxon Superfamily Family
Abra alba (W Wood, 1802)
Tebble name: Abra alba (W Wood)
Smith & Heppell: Abra alba (W Wood, 1802)
Tellinoidea Semelidae
Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1835)
Tebble name: Abra longicallus (Scacchi)
Smith & Heppell: Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1834)
Tellinoidea Semelidae
Abra nitida (Müller, 1776)
Tebble name: Abra nitida (Müller)
Smith & Heppell: Abra nitida (Müller, 1776)
Tellinoidea Semelidae
Abra prismatica (Montagu, 1808)
Tebble name: Abra prismatica (Montagu)
Smith & Heppell: Abra prismatica (Montagu, 1803)
Tellinoidea Semelidae
Abra profundorum (E A Smith, 1885)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Abra profundorum E A Smith, 1885 A Smith, 1885
Tellinoidea Semelidae
Abra tenuis (Montagu, 1803)
Tebble name: Abra tenuis (Montagu)
Smith & Heppell: Abra tenuis (Montagu, 1803)
Tellinoidea Semelidae
Acanthocardia aculeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Acanthocardia aculeata (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Acanthocardia aculeata (L., 1758)
Cardioidea Cardiidae
Acanthocardia echinata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Acanthocardia echinata (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Acanthocardia echinata (L., 1758)
Cardioidea Cardiidae
Acanthocardia paucicostata (G B Sowerby II, 1841)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Acanthocardia paucicostata (G B Sowerby II, 1834)
Cardioidea Cardiidae
Acanthocardia tuberculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Acanthocardia tuberculata (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Acanthocardia tuberculata (L., 1758)
Cardioidea Cardiidae
Acesta excavata (J C Fabricius, 1779)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Acesta excavata (J C Fabricius, 1779)
Limoidea Limidae
Adontorhina keegani Barry & McCormack, 2007
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Thyasiroidea Thyasiridae
Adontorhina similis Barry & McCormack 2007
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Thyasira pygmaea (Verrill & Bush, 1898)
Thyasiroidea Thyasiridae
Aequipecten heliacus Dall, 1925
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Non native
Pectinoidea Pectinidae
Aequipecten opercularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Chlamys (Aequipecten) opercularis (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Aequipecten opercularis (L., 1758)
Pectinoidea Pectinidae
Allogramma formosa (Jeffreys, 1882)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Lyonsia formosa Jeffreys, 1881
Pandoroidea Lyonsiidae
Altenaeum dawsoni (Jeffreys, 1864)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Mysella dawsoni (Jeffreys, 1864)
Galeommatoidea Montacutidae
Anomia ephippium Linnaeus, 1758
Tebble name: Anomia ephippium Linnaeus
Smith & Heppell: Anomia ephippium L.,1758
Anomioidea Anomiidae
Arca (Tetrarca) tetragona Poli, 1795
Tebble name: Arca tetragona Poli
Smith & Heppell: Arca tetragona Poli, 1795
Arcoidea Arcidae
Arcopagia crassa (Pennant, 1777)
Tebble name: Tellina (Arcopagia) crassa (Pennant)
Smith & Heppell: Arcopagia crassa (Pennant, 1777)
Tellinoidea Tellinidae
Arcopella balaustina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Tellina (Arcopagia) balaustina (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Arcopella balaustina (L., 1758)
Tellinoidea Tellinidae
Arctica islandica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Tebble name: Arctica islandica (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Arctica islandica (L., 1767)
Arcticoidea Arcticidae
Arculus sykesi (Chaster, 1895)
Tebble name: Neolepton sykesi (Chaster)
Smith & Heppell: Arculus sykesi (Chaster, 1895)
Veneroidea Neoleptonidae
Asperarca nodulosa (Müller, 1776)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Bentharca nodulosa (Müller, 1776)
Arcoidea Arcidae
Astarte acuticostata Friele, 1877
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Tridonta acuticostata (Jeffreys, 1869)
Crassatelloidea Astartidae
Astarte borealis (Schumacher, 1817)
Tebble name: Astarte borealis Schumacher
Smith & Heppell: Tridonta borealis Schumacher, 1817
Crassatelloidea Astartidae
Astarte crebricostata Macandrew & Forbes, 1847
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Astarte crebricostata Forbes, 1847
Crassatelloidea Astartidae
Astarte crenata (J E Gray, 1824)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Astarte crenata (J E Gray, 1824)
Crassatelloidea Astartidae
Astarte elliptica (Brown, 1827)
Tebble name: Astarte elliptica (Brown)
Smith & Heppell: Tridonta elliptica (Brown, 1827)
Crassatelloidea Astartidae
Astarte montagui (Dillwyn, 1817)
Tebble name: Astarte montagui (Dillwyn)
Smith & Heppell: Tridonta montagui (Dillwyn, 1817)
Crassatelloidea Astartidae
Astarte sulcata (da Costa, 1778)
Tebble name: Astarte sulcata (da Costa)
Smith & Heppell: Astarte sulcata (da Costa, 1778)
Crassatelloidea Astartidae
Atopomya dolobrata Oliver, 2013
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Galeommatoidea Basterotiidae
Atrina fragilis (Pennant, 1777)
Tebble name: Pinna fragilis Pennant
Smith & Heppell: Atrina fragilis (Pennant, 1777)
Pinnoidea Pinnidae
Axinopsida orbiculata (G O Sars, 1878)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Axinopsida orbiculata (G O Sars, 1878)
Thyasiroidea Thyasiridae
Axinulus brevis (Verrill & Bush, 1898)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Axinulus brevis Verrill & Bush, 1898
Thyasiroidea Thyasiridae
Axinulus croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1847)
Tebble name: Thyasira croulinensis (Jeffreys)
Smith & Heppell: Axinulus croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1847)
Thyasiroidea Thyasiridae
Axinus grandis (Verrill & Smith 1885)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Axinus grandis (Verrill, 1885)
Thyasiroidea Thyasiridae
Azorinus chamasolen (da Costa, 1778)
Tebble name: Solecurtus chamasolen (da Costa)
Smith & Heppell: Azorinus chamasolen (da Costa, 1778)
Tellinoidea Solecurtidae
Bankia bipennata (Turton, 1819)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Bankia bipennata (Turton, 1819)
Pholadoidea Teredinidae
Bankia fimbriatula Moll & Roch, 1931
Tebble name: Bankia fimbriatula (Moll & Roch)
Smith & Heppell: Bankia fimbriatula (Moll & Roch, 1931)
Pholadoidea Teredinidae
Bankia gouldi (Bartsch, 1908)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Pholadoidea Teredinidae
Barnea candida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Barnea candida (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Barnea candida (L., 1758)
Pholadoidea Pholadidae
Barnea parva (Pennant, 1777)
Tebble name: Barnea parva (Pennant)
Smith & Heppell: Barnea parva (Pennant, 1777)
Pholadoidea Pholadidae
Bathyarca frielei (Friele, 1877)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Bathyarca frielei (Friele, 1877)
Arcoidea Arcidae
Bathyarca glacialis (J E Gray, 1824)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Bathyarca glacialis (J E Gray, 1824)
Arcoidea Arcidae
Bathyarca inaequisculpta (E A Smith, 1885)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Bathyarca inaequisculpta (E A Smith, 1885)
Arcoidea Arcidae
Bathyarca pectunculoides (Scacchi, 1835)
Tebble name: Arca pectunculoides Scacchi
Smith & Heppell: Bathyarca grenophia Risso, 1826
Arcoidea Arcidae
Bathyarca philippiana (Nyst, 1848)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Bathyarca philippiana (Nyst, 1848)
Arcoidea Arcidae
Bathyspinula filatovae (Knudsen, 1967)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Nuculanoidea Bathyspinulidae
Bathyspinula subexcisa (Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1897)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Spinula subexcisa (Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1897)
Nuculanoidea Bathyspinulidae
Bentharca asperula (Dall 1881)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Arcoidea Arcidae
Bornia sebetia (O G Costa, 1830)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Bornia sebetia (O G Costa, 1829)
Galeommatoidea Kelliidae
Brevinucula verrilli (Dall, 1886)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Nuculoidea Nuculidae
Callista chione (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Callista chione (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Callista chione (L., 1758)
Veneroidea Veneridae
Cardiomya cadiziana Huber, 2010
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cardiomya costellata (Deshayes, 1835)
Tebble name: Cuspidaria (Cardiomya) costellata (Deshayes)
Smith & Heppell: Cardiomya costellata (Deshayes, 1833)
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cardiomya knudseni Allen & Morgan, 1981
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cardiomya striata (Jeffreys, 1876)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Cuspidaria striata (Jeffreys, 1876)
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Catillopecten eucymatus (Dall 1898)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Pectinoidea Propeamussiidae
Cerastoderma edule (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Cerastoderma edule (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Cerastoderma edule (L., 1758)
Cardioidea Cardiidae
Cerastoderma glaucum (Bruguière, 1789)
Tebble name: Cerastoderma lamarcki (Reeve)
Smith & Heppell: Cerastoderma glaucum (Poiret, 1789)
Cardioidea Cardiidae
Cetoconcha bulla (Dall, 1881)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Poromyoidea Poromyidae
Cetomya tornata (Jeffreys, 1876)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Poromyoidea Poromyidae
Chama congregata Conrad, 1833
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Chamoidea Chamidae
Chamelea striatula (da Costa, 1778)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Chamelea gallina (L., 1758)
Veneroidea Veneridae
Chlamys islandica (Müller O F, 1776)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Chlamys islandica (Gmelin, 1791)
Pectinoidea Pectinidae
Ciliatocardium ciliatum (O Fabricius, 1780)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Clinocardium ciliatum (O Fabricius, 1780)
Cardioidea Cardiidae
Clausinella fasciata (da Costa, 1778)
Tebble name: Venus (Clausinella) fasciata (da Costa)
Smith & Heppell: Clausinella fasciata (da Costa, 1778)
Veneroidea Veneridae
Cochlodesma praetenue (Pulteney, 1799)
Tebble name: Cochlodesma praetenue (Pulteney)
Smith & Heppell: Cochlodesma praetenue (Pulteney, 1799)
Thracioidea Periplomatidae
Cochlodesma tenerum Fischer 1882
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Cochlodesma tenerum (Jeffreys, 1880)
Thracioidea Periplomatidae
Coracuta obliquata (Chaster, 1897)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Neolepton obliquatum (Chaster, 1897)
Galeommatoidea Montacutidae
Coralliophaga lithophagella (Lamarck, 1819)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Coralliophaga lithophagella (Lamarck, 1819)
Arcticoidea Trapeziidae
Corbula gibba (Olivi, 1792)
Tebble name: Corbula gibba (Olivi)
Smith & Heppell: Corbula gibba (Olivi, 1792)
Myoidea Corbulidae
Crassostrea gigas (Thunberg, 1793)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Crassostrea gigas (Thunberg, 1793)
Ostreoidea Ostreidae
Crenella decussata (Montagu, 1808)
Tebble name: Crenella decussata (Montagu)
Smith & Heppell: Crenella decussata (Montagu, 1808)
Mytiloidea Mytilidae
Crenella pellucida (Jeffreys, 1859)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Crenella pellucida (Jeffreys, 1859)
Mytiloidea Mytilidae
Ctena decussata (O G Costa, 1829)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Codakia decussata (O G Costa, 1836)
Lucinoidea Lucinidae
Cuspidaria cuspidata (Olivi, 1792)
Tebble name: Cuspidaria cuspidata (Olivi)
Smith & Heppell: Cuspidaria cuspidata (Olivi, 1792)
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cuspidaria glacialis (G O Sars, 1878)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Cuspidaria glacialis (G O Sars, 1878)
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cuspidaria lamellosa (GO Sars, 1872)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Cuspidaria jugosa (S V Wood, 1856)
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cuspidaria obesa (Lovén, 1846)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Cuspidaria obesa (Lovén, 1846)
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cuspidaria parva Verrill & Bush, 1898
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Cuspidaria parva Verrill & Bush, 1898
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cuspidaria rostrata (Spengler, 1793)
Tebble name: Cuspidaria rostrata (Spengler)
Smith & Heppell: Cuspidaria rostrata (Spengler, 1793)
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cuspidaria subtorta (G O Sars, 1878)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Cuspidaria subtorta (G O Sars, 1878)
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cuspidaria undata Verrill, 1884
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Verticordioidea Cuspidariidae
Cyclopecten ambiannulatus Schein, 1989
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Pectinoidea Propeamussiidae
Cyclopecten hoskynsi (Forbes 1844)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Cyclopecten imbrifer (Lovén, 1846)
Pectinoidea Propeamussiidae
Cyrtodaria kurriana Dunker, 1861
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Cyrtodaria siliqua (Spengler, 1793)
Hiatelloidea Hiatellidae
Dacrydium ockelmanni Mattson & Warén, 1977
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Dacrydium ockelmanni Mattson & Warén, 1977
Mytiloidea Mytilidae
Dacrydium vitreum (Holboll in Moller, 1842)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Dacrydium vitreum (Holboll in Moller, 1842)
Mytiloidea Mytilidae
Delectopecten vitreus (Gmelin, 1791)
Tebble name: Chlamys (Delectopecten) vitrea (Gmelin)
Smith & Heppell: Delectopecten vitreus (Gmelin, 1791)
Pectinoidea Pectinidae
Dendrostrea frons (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: n/a
Non native
Ostreoidea Ostreidae
Devonia perrieri (Malard, 1904)
Tebble name: Devonia perrieri (Malard)
Smith & Heppell: Devonia perrieri (Malard, 1904)
Galeommatoidea Montacutidae
Digitaria digitaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Digitaria digitaria (L., 1758)
Crassatelloidea Astartidae
Diplodonta rotundata (Montagu, 1803)
Tebble name: Diplodonta rotundata (Montagu)
Smith & Heppell: Diplodonta rotundata (Montagu, 1803)
Ungulinoidea Ungulinidae
Donacilla cornea (Poli, 1791)
Tebble name: n/a
Smith & Heppell: Donacilla cornea (Poli, 1795)
Mactroidea Mesodesmatidae
Donax (Capsella) variegata (Gmelin, 1791)
Tebble name: Donax variegatus (Gmelin)
Smith & Heppell: Donax variegatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Tellinoidea Donacidae
Donax vittatus (da Costa, 1778)
Tebble name: Donax vittatus (da Costa)
Smith & Heppell: Donax vittatus (da Costa, 1778)
Tellinoidea Donacidae
Dosinia exoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Dosinia exoleta (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Dosinia exoleta (L., 1758)
Veneroidea Veneridae
Dosinia lupinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tebble name: Dosinia lupinus (Linnaeus)
Smith & Heppell: Dosinia lupinus (L., 1758)
Veneroidea Veneridae
First Prev Records 1 - 100 of 381 Next Last